Set Designs: 

                                                                                              

OPERA

• Fidelio music by Beethoven| dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Santa Fe Opera  

La Boheme  music by Puccini | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Juilliard     

• Cosi Fan Tutte music by Mozart | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Juilliard/Met Opera  

• The Bartered Bride music by Smetana | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Juilliard/Met Opera  

• Hippolyte et Aricie music by Rameau| dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Juilliard

The Flood music by Fujiwara | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Opera Columbus                              

• The Turn of the Screw music by Britten | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Opera Columbus

Katya Kabanova music by Janáček | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Juilliard    

• The Bartered Bride music by Smetana | dir. David Paul | Music Academy of the West  

• L'Opera Seria  music by Gassmann | dir. Matthew Ozawa | Wolftrap Opera  

• The Marriage of Figaro music by Mozart | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Juilliard Opera  

• The Magic Flute music by Mozart | dir. David Paul | The Music Academy of the West  

• Don Giovanni music by Mozart | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Juilliard Opera

• Hansel And Gretel  music by Humperdinck | dir. Rina Elisha | Rockland Opera  

• La Traviata music by Verdi | dir. Nicolette Molnar | White Hall  

• Gianni Schicchi music by Puccini | dir. Matthew Lata | White Hall                                                    

• Suor Angelica music by Puccini | dir. Linda Ade Brand | White Hall

OFF-BROADWAY

• The Plough and the Stars | dir. Neil Pepe | Irish Rep                                      

• Juno and the Paycock | dir. Charlotte Moore | Irish Rep                                      

• The Shadow of a Gunman | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Rep                                      

• Yes!, Reflections of Molly Bloom | dir. Kira Simring | Irish Rep                                      

• That’s Not Tango | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Jazz at Lincoln Center                                 

• The Seafarer | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Rep                                      

• Neurosis | dir.  Andy Sandberg | DR2                                 

• R.R.R.E.D. | dir.  Andy Sandberg | DR2                                   

• The Triumph of Love | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Juilliard                                     

• The Emperor Jones | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Repertory Theatre  

• The Pigeon in the Taj Mahal | dir.  Alan Cox | Irish Repertory Theatre  

• Straight | dir. Andy Sandberg | Acorn Theatre                                  

• The Quare Land | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Repertory Theatre                                

• Billy and Ray | dir. Garry Marshall | Vineyard Theatre                                        

• Port Authority | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | DR2 Theatre                        

• Sea Marks | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Repertory Theatre                              

• 50 Words  | dir. Grafton Mouen | The Gene Frankel Theatre                        

• Craving for Travel | dir. Andy Sandberg | Peter J. Sharp Theatre                                

• The Weir | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Repertory Theatre                                      

• Smash | dir. Victor Pappas | Juilliard                                            

• The Freedom of the City | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Repertory Theatre                                

• Mr. Joy | dir. Sheryl Kaller | Riverside Theatre                                      

 • The Last Smoker in America | dir. Andy Sandberg | The Westside Theatre                          

• A Perfect Future | dir. Wilson Milam | Cherry Lane Theatre                                    

• My Scandalous Life | dir. Jack Going | Irish Repertory Theatre                              

• Banished Children of Eve | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Repertory Theatre                            

• The Emperor Jones | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly |  Soho Playhouse                                          

• The Man in Room 306 | dir. Cheryl Katz | 59 East 59th Street Theatre                      

• The Emperor Jones | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Repertory Theatre                                     

• The Late Christopher Bean | dir.  Jenn Thompson | The Beckett Theatre                              

• The Night Watcher | dir. Dan Sullivan | Primary Stages                                      

• R.R.R.E.D. | dir.  Andy Sandberg | 45th Street Theatre                                  

• The Last Smoker In America  | dir. Sheryl Kaller | 45th Street Theatre                                

• The Yeats Project  | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Repertory Theatre                              

• Sophistry  | dir. James Warwick | The Beckett Theatre                                    

• The Dishwashers  | dir. Byam Stephens | 59 East 59th Street Theatre                      

• The Black Monk  | dir.  Kevin Newbury | Beckett Theatre                                          

• Shogun Macbeth | dir.  Ernest Abuba |  Julia Miles Theatre                                    

• Prisoner Of The Crown  | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Repertory Theatre                                

• The Bully Pulpit  | dir. Byam Stephens | The Beckett Theatre                                  

• “An Irish Christmas” | dir. Aidan Connelly | Irish Arts Center                                      

• Sive | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Repertory Theatre                              

• Rock Doves  | dir. Ian McIlhenney | Irish Arts Center                                        

• Bernice Bobs Her Mullet | dir. Andy Sandberg | NYMF Festival                                          

• The Second Tosca  | dir.  Kevin Newbury | 45th Street Theatre                                    

• Tea | dir. Tina Chen | Pan Asian Rep                                            

• Exits and Entrances | dir. Stephen Sachs |  Primary Stages / Edinburgh Festival          

• Defender of the Faith | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Repertory Theatre                            

• Violet  | dir. Mary Ruth Goodley | Gallery Players                                            

• Drama Guild Awards  | dir. Michael Greif | Hudson Theatre                                          

• Dreams of Friendly Aliens | dir. Kim Sharp | Abingdon Theatre                                      

• Yohen  | dir. Seret Scott | Pan Asian Rep                                            

• Mr. Dooley’s America  | dir. Charlotte Moore | Irish Rep / Chester Theatre Co.                

• The Field | dir. Ciaran O’Reilly | Irish Repertory Theatre                                

• Drama Guild Awards | dir. Kathleen Marshall | Hudson Theatre                                            

• Drama Guild Awards | dir.  Robert Longbottom | Hudson Theatre                                          

• Slight Alterations | dir. Tom Rowan | Abingdon Theatre            

                         

REGIONAL

• On Beckett | dir. Bill Irwin | Center Theatre Group  

• Big Top Dreams  | dir. Jesse Robb | Hershey Park

• Without Walls | dir. Chris Ashley | Mark Taper Forum    

• Damn Yankees  | dir. Michael Hamilton | Stages St. Louis  

• Midsummer Night’s Dream | dir. Jael Wiseman | Missouri Rep  

• The Hound of the Baskervilles | dir. Mark Shanahan | White Heron Theatre                                

• The Weir | dir. Amanda Charlton | White Heron Theatre                                  

• Noises Off | dir. Sarna Lapine | Two River Theatre  

• A Christmas Carol | dir. Mark Shanahan | Florida Rep 

• The Hound of the Baskervilles | dir. Mark Shanahan | Virginia Stage                                  

• The Hound of the Baskervilles | dir. Mark Shanahan | Theatre Squared                                 

• Anne of Green Gables | dir. Tim Fort | Weston Playhouse                                 

• The Invisible Hand | dir. Jonathan Fox | Ensemble Theatre Company                      

• The Invisible Hand | dir. Jonathan Fox | English Theatre of Frankfurt

• The Importance of Being Earnest | dir. Michael Cumptsy | Two River Theatre     

• Bad Jews | dir. Jessica Stone | George Street Playhouse                          

• Ma Rainey's Black Bottom | dir. Ruben Santiago-Hudson | Two River Theatre

• Bad Jews | dir. Jonathan Fox |  English Theatre of Frankfurt                      

• Bad Jews | dir. Jonathan Fox | Ensemble Theatre Company                      

• Lives of Reason | dir. Jonathan Fox |  Two River Theatre

• Iago | dir. Suzanne Barabas | New Jersey Rep                                          

• A Comedy Of Tenors | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | McCarter Theatre                                        

• A Comedy Of Tenors  | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Cleveland Playhouse

• Vanya & Sonia & Masha & Spike | dir. Steve Scott | The Goodman Theatre                              

• Absurd Person Singular | dir. Jessica Stone | Two River Theatre                                    

• The 25th Annual PC Spelling Bee| dir. Jessica Stone | Bucks County Playhouse

• The Barber of Seville  | dir. Stephen Wadsworth |  The McCarter Theatre                                 

• The Marriage of Figaro | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | The McCarter Theatre

• Fallen Angels | dir. Matthew Arbour | NJ Shakespeare Co.  

• The Night Watcher | dir. Daniel Sullivan |  Center Theatre Group                        

• The Little Big Club Band | dir. Danielle Kramer | Hard Rock Hotel Cancun  

• No Way To Treat A Lady | dir. Mark Shanahan | Cape Playhouse                                          

• Sirens | dir. Joe Brancato | Penguin Repertory Theatre  

• Last Smoker in America | dir. Andy Sandberg | CATCO                                                        

• Last Train To Nibroc | dir. Byam Stephens |  Chester Theatre Co.                                

See Rock City  | dir. Jay Stratton |  Chester Theatre Co.                                  

• Gulf View Drive | dir. Daniel Kramer | Chester Theatre Co

• Joseph's.......Dreamcoat | dir. Alan Souza |  Arkansas Rep  

• Women Who Steal  | dir. Suzanne Barabas | Penguin Rep  

• Love Song | dir. Byam Stephens | Chester Theatre Co.  

• The Dishwashers | dir. Byam Stephens | Chester Theatre Co.    

• The Man In Room 306 | dir. Cheryl Katz | Luna Stage                                                  

• Engaging Shaw  | dir.  Langdon Brown | New Jersey Rep                                            

• Her Hair Went With Her | dir. Kamilah Forbes |  New Jersey Rep

• Dear Liar | dir. Vincent Dowling |  Chester Theatre Co.                                    

• The Gravity of Honey | dir.  John Greenleaf  | Chester Theatre Co.                                    

• Bookends | dir. Ken Jenkins  | New Jersey Rep                                          

• Mercy of a Storm | dir.  Sheila Siragusa | Chester Theatre Co.

The Molly Maguires | dir. Sheryl Kaller |  Kirby Center

• Alex’s Terrible, Horrible…Day | dir. Jeff Church | Coterie Theatre  

• Peter Pan | dir.  Mark Swayze | Theatre in the park                                    

• Once Upon A Mattress | dir. Brad Zimmerman | Theatre in the park                                        

• Oklahoma! | dir. Brad Zimmerman | Theatre in the park                                        

• Grease  | dir. Brian McGuiness | Theatre in the park    

Television Credits:

 

• Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (Seasons 1-4) | Production Designer/Art Director | JAX Media/TBS

• The Reductress Hour (Pilots 1 and 2)  | Production Designer | JAX Media/Comedy Central

• Current Mood with Amy Hoggart (Pilot)  | Production Designer | JAX Media

 • Dickinson (Season 2) | Assistant Art Director |  Production Designer: Neil Patel | Apple TV

• The Village (Season 1) | Assistant Art Director |  Production Designer: Neil Patel | NBC

Madam Secretary (Seasons 3-4, 6) | Assistant Art Director | Production Designer: Tania Bijlani | CBS Eye Productions

• Madam Secretary (Seasons 1-2) |  Assistant Art Director |  Production Designer: Ola Maslik | CBS Eye Productions

• Mozart in the Jungle (Season 2) | Assistant Art Director | Production Designer: Tomasso Ortino |  Amazon Productions

• Believe (Pilot) | Assistant Art Director | Production Designer: Lester Cohen | NBC Bad Robot

• The Met Opera HD Live (2 Episodes) | Assistant Art Director |  Production Designer: Tom Lynch | Peter Gelb Exc. Producer

• Drunk Girl, High Guy (Pilot) | Assistant Art Director | Production Designer: Neil Patel | Comedy Central

• The Last OG   Season (1-2) | Assistant Art Director | Production Designer: Alan Lampert |  TBS  

 



Associate / Assistant Design

Broadway / International:

• Tootsie  | des: David Rockwell | dir. Scott Ellis |  Broadway            

• Kiss Me Kate | des: David Rockwell | dir. Scott Ellis | Broadway            

• Pretty Woman | des: David Rockwell | dir. Jerry Mitchell | Broadway        

• The Hard Problem  | des: David Rockwell | dir. Jack O’Brien | Broadway            

• She Loves Me | des: David Rockwell | dir. Scott Ellis |  Broadway            

• Harvey | des: David Rockwell | dir. Scott Ellis | Broadway            

• Catch Me If You Can | des: David Rockwell | dir. Jack O’Brien | Broadway            

• Elf | des: David Rockwell | dir. Casey Nicholaw | Broadway  

• Master Class | des: Tom Lynch | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | MTC/ London West End                      

• A Raisin in the Sun | des: Tom Lynch | dir. Kenny Leon |  Royale Theatre                                    

• Assassins | des: Robert Brill | dir. Joe Mantello |  Studio 54                                              

• Enchanted April | des: Tony Straiges | Michael Wilson |  Belasco Theatre                                

• Boys From Syracuse | des: Tom Lynch | Scott Ellis | Roundabout Theatre                        

• Contact  | des: Tom Lynch | Susan Stroman | Queens Theatre / London West End  


Off-Broadway:

• Me, Myself and I | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Emily Mann | Playwrights Horizons                    

• Happiness | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Susan Stroman |  Lincoln Center                            

• Conversations in Tusculum | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Richard Nelson | Public Theatre                              

• Rainbow Kiss  | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Will Frears | The Play Company                        

• Adrift In Macao | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Sheryl Kaller | Primary Stages                            

• Southern Comforts | des: Tom Lynch  | dir.  Judy Ivey |  Primary Stages                              

• Third | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Dan Sullivan | Lincoln Center                              

• See What I Wanna See | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Ted Sperling | Public Theatre                            

• Woman Before A Glass | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Casey Childs | Promenade Theatre                    

• Privilege | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Peter Askins | Second Stage                              

• Valhalla | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Christopher Ashley |  NYTW                                          

• My Life With Albertine | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Richard Nelson | Playwrights Horizons                    

• Rose’s Dilemma | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Lynne Meadow |  MTC                                          

• All Over   | des: Tom Lynch  | dir.  Emily Mann |  Gramercy Theatre                      

• Franny’s Way | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Richard Nelson |  Atlantic Theatre                          


Regional:

• Other Desert Cities | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Henry Wishcamper | Goodman Theatre                            

• Appomattox   | des: Tom Lynch  | dir.  David Esbjornson | The Guthrie                                  

• Double Indemnity | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Kurt Beattie | ACT                                              

• Radiance | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Daniel Sullivan | The Geffen Playhouse                  

• Three Hotels | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Robert Falls | Williamstown                                  

• Master Class | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Kennedy Center                              

• Me, Myself and I   | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Emily Mann | McCarter Theatre                              

• Well   | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Kyle Donnelly |  Arena Stage                                  

• The Autumn Garden | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. David Jones |  Williamstown                                  

• Frank’s Home   | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Robert Falls | Goodman Theatre                          

• The Great Gatsby   | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. David Esbjornson | Seattle Rep                                      

• Southern Comforts | des: Tom Lynch  | dir.  Lenny Foglia | Coconut Grove Playhouse              

• Adrift In Macao | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Sheryl Kaller | Philadelphia Theatre Co.                

• Senor Discretion Himself | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Charles R. Wright |  Arena Stage                                             

• Shakespeare In Hollywood | des: Tom Lynch  | dir.  Kyle Donnelly | Arena Stage                                    

• Polk County | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Kyle Donnelly  | Arena Stage                                

• Polk County | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Kyle Donnelly | Berkeley Rep                            

• Fraulein Else | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Berkeley Rep                                

• Finishing The Picture | des: Tom Lynch  | dir.  Robert Falls | Goodman Theatre                            

• Fraulein Else | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Long Wharf                                  

• Polk County | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Kyle Donnelly | McCarter Theatre                            

• Our Lady of 121st Street | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Will Frears |  Steppenwolf Theatre                        

• I Just Stopped By To See The Man | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Randy Arney |  Steppenwolf Theatre                      

• R Shoman | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Ted Sperling |  Williamstown                                

• Water’s Edge | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Will Frears | Williamstown                                

• Without Walls | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Christopher Ashley | Williamstown                                    


Opera:

• King Roger | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Stephen Wadsworth  | Santa Fe Opera                                

• Amelia | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Seattle Opera World Premiere          

• Iphigenie En Tauride | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Met Opera / Seattle Opera      

• Rodelinda | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Stephen Wadsworth |  Metropolitan Opera        

• Xerxes   | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | NYC Opera                                      

• Abduction from the Seraglio | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | San Francisco Opera                      

• The Ring Cycle | des: Tom Lynch  | dir. Stephen Wadsworth | Seattle Opera                              

  



Related Work:

• Scenic Artist                                               Missouri Rep                                                

• Scene shop Foreman                                 Santa Fe Opera                                            

• Carpenter                                                  Glimmerglass Opera                                      

• Assistant Technical Director                       Hartwick College                                        

Education:

• Hartwick College BA Music

• University of Missouri Kansas City MFA Set Design/Technology

Affiliations:

• United Scenic Artists Local 829

Awards:

• Lucille Lortel Award Nomination "The Shadow of a Gunman"

• Cleveland Outer Critics Circle Award "A Comedy of Tenors"

• Origin's First Irish Theatre Festival, Best Design Award "The Quare Land"

• Nomination for Hewes Design Award “The Emperor Jones”